1 25 Moles Of Pbo2 Have A Mass Of


1 25 Moles Of Pbo2 Have A Mass Of

450 packets of sweets have a mass of 6.75 kg.what is the mass of 5 such packets in games

Daftar Isi

1. 450 packets of sweets have a mass of 6.75 kg.what is the mass of 5 such packets in games


1 packet = 66.66
5 packet = 66.66 x 5 =333.3


2. A bag of grapes has a mass of 4.55 kg. A bag of mangoes has a mass of16.90 kg. What is the total mass of the two bags of fruits?​


Jawaban:

total mass = grapes mass + mangoes mass

total mass = 4.55 kg + 6.90 kg

total mass = 11.45 kg


3. 1. A bag of grapes has a mass of 4.55 kg. A bag of mangoes has a mass of 6.90 kg. What is the total mass of the two bags of fruits? *


Jawaban:

4.55 + 6.90 = 11.45

Penjelasan:

sorry if it's wrong, hope it helps^^

Jawaban:

4,55 + 6,90 = 11,45

Penjelasan:

total mass of the two bags of fruits is 11,45 kg


4. The mass of a dictionary is 1.28 kg. The mass of the dictionary is twice the mass of a storybook. The mass of an encyclopaedia is 1.4 kg more than storybook. What is the mass of the encyclopaedia?


Jawaban:

2.04 kg

Penjelasan dengan langkah-langkah:

Jika berat sebuah kamus 2 kali berat buku cerita, maka berat buku cerita adalah setengah dari berat kamus. Sehingga berat ensiklopedia adalah

1.4 kg + (1.28 ÷ 2) kg

= 1.4 kg + 0.64kg

= 2.04 kg


5. a kitten and a basket has a mass of 3 kg . A hamster and a similar basket has a mass of 1.4kg . the mass of the kitten is 5 times the mass of the hamster .a. what is the mass of the hamster ? , b. what is the mass of the kitten ?


kitten = x ,hamster = y and baskest = z

x+z = 3 kg
y+z = 1,4 kg

z = x- y = 3 kg - 1,4 kg = 1,6 kg

x+y = 4,4 kg - 1,6 kg = 2, 8 kg

x = 5y 
5y +y = 2,8 kg
    6y  = 2,8 kg
      y = 2,8 kg /6
      y = 0,47 kg
x = 5y
   = 5 * 0,47 kg
   = 2,35 kg 

a. mass off  hamster = 0,47 kg
b. mas off kitten = 2,35 kg

bonus...mass of basket = 1,6 kg

thank's



6. 2.3 g of element X reacted completely with oxygen. The following equation represents the reaction/ 4X(s) + O₂(g) → 2X₂O (s) [Relative atomic mass: X = 23] (a) Calculate the number of moles of element X. (b) Calculate the maximum mass of X₂O formed.


Untuk menjawab pertanyaan ini, pertama-tama kita perlu mengetahui massa molar dari setiap senyawa yang terlibat dalam reaksi. Massa molar adalah massa suatu senyawa dalam gram yang setara dengan satu mol senyawa tersebut.

Dalam kasus ini, massa molar dari X adalah 23 gram/mol, massa molar O₂ adalah 32 gram/mol, dan massa molar X₂O adalah 69 gram/mol.

a. Untuk menghitung jumlah mol dari unsur X, kita perlu menggunakan persamaan reaksi yang diberikan. Persamaan reaksi menunjukkan bahwa untuk setiap 4 mol X yang terlibat dalam reaksi, akan dihasilkan 2 mol X₂O. Jadi, jumlah mol X yang terlibat dalam reaksi adalah sepersepuluh dari jumlah mol X₂O yang dihasilkan.

Kita tidak diberikan jumlah mol X₂O yang dihasilkan dalam pertanyaan, jadi kita tidak dapat langsung menghitung jumlah mol X yang terlibat dalam reaksi. Namun, kita dapat menggunakan informasi ini untuk menghitung jumlah mol X yang terlibat dalam reaksi jika kita diberikan jumlah massa X₂O yang dihasilkan.

b. Untuk menghitung massa maksimum X₂O yang dihasilkan, kita perlu menggunakan persamaan reaksi yang diberikan dan mengkonversi jumlah mol X₂O yang dihasilkan ke dalam massa dalam gram.

Misalnya, jika kita diberikan bahwa 2 gram X₂O dihasilkan dari reaksi, kita dapat menggunakan persamaan reaksi untuk menghitung jumlah mol X₂O yang dihasilkan, yaitu 2 gram / 69 gram/mol = 0.029 mol. Kemudian, kita dapat menggunakan persamaan reaksi lagi untuk menghitung jumlah mol X yang terlibat dalam reaksi, yaitu 0.029 mol / (2 mol X₂O / 4 mol X) = 0.014 mol. Jadi, massa maksimum X yang terlibat dalam reaksi adalah 0.014 mol X * 23 gram/mol = 0.322 gram.

Jadi, jawabannya adalah:

a. Jumlah mol X yang terlibat dalam reaksi adalah 0.014 mol.

b. Massa maksimum X₂O yang dihasilkan adalah 2 gram.


7. The mass of a bag of rice is 3 times the mass of a bag of fruits. If the mass of the bag of the rice is 15 kg, find the mass of the bag of fruits. (please put the calculation)


Jawaban:

5kg

Penjelasan dengan langkah-langkah:

Mass of bag of rice : 3 = Mass of bag of fruit

15 : 3 = 5

Jawaban:

5 kilograms

Penjelasan dengan langkah-langkah:

15 divided by 3 equal to 5

because the weight of the bag of rice is 3 times the weight of the bag of fruit, so the weight of the bag of fruit is the weight of the bag of rice divided by three

gak tau mau ngomong apa lagi


8. Find the number of moles of the indicated species: a) 333 mg of Na2B4O7.10H20


Jawaban:

Penjelasan:

[tex]\text{Na}_2\text{B}_4\text{O}_7.10\text{H}_2\text{O}[/tex]

Mr = 2Na + 4B + 8O + 20H

Mr = 2(23) + 4(11) + 17(16) + 20(1)

Mr = 46 + 44 + 272+ 20

Mr = 382

[tex]n = \frac{m}{Mm}\\n = \frac{333}{382}\\n = 0,87 \times 10^-3 \ \text{mol}[/tex]


9. 0.08 moles of sulfuric acid in 2 litres of solution has a Ph?​


n (moles) = M / V

M (concentracion) = n x V = 0,08 moles x 2 Litres = 0,16 M

Since H₂SO₄ is strong acid, we must use this formula:

[H⁺] = acid valence x Concentration

[H⁺] = 2 x 0,16 M

[H⁺]= 0,32 M = 32 x 10⁻² M

pH = - log [H⁺]

pH = - log (32 x 10⁻² M)

pH = 2 - log 32

~apply some logarithm properties~

pH = 2 - 5 log 2

pH = 0,5

That gives us pH of said acid is 2-5log2.

I hope this helps~


10. The total mass of a block of butter and a box of cherries is 384 g. The mass of theblock of butter is twice the mass of the box of cherries. Find the mass of the blockof butter.​


draw model: ∆∆∆

384÷ 3 = 128

cherries = 128 g

butter = 2x 128

butter = 256 g

_____

semangat belajar....


11. How many moles of sodium bromide can be formed from 1.55 moles of aluminum bromide?


Jawaban:

12020729629101

Penjelasan:

kalo salah maap


12. Ron divided 207 kg of rice into 3 bags, A, B and C, the ratio of the mass of rice in Bag A to the mass of rice in Bag B was 1 : 2. The ratio of the mass of rice in Bag B to the mass of rice in Bag C was 4 : 3. a. Find the ratio of the mass of rice in Bag A to the mass of rice in Bag B to the mass of rice in Bag C. b. Find the mass of rice in Bag A dengan cara ya!!


Jawaban:

a. 2:4:3

b. 46 kg

Penjelasan:

a. A : B = 1 : 2

B : C = 4 : 3

multiply either equation so that both equations have the same value for B. i choose to multiply the first equation by 2. so,

A : B = 2 : 4

since both ratios have the same value for B, we can merge them together.

A : B : C = 2 : 4 : 3

b. mass A = A/total mass x total mass

since we have the ratio for A and the total mass = 2:(2+4+3),

mass A = 2/9 x 207

= 2 x 23

= 46 kg


13. 1. The table shows the masses, in kg, of l6 bags of rice.43 30 26 25 36 25 36 3625 36 30 20 15 20 15 23Represent the data on a dot diagram.What is the mass of the lightest bag of rice!) What is the most common mass?fin) Bags of rice with a mass of less than 30 kg havetobe rerilled. How many bags have to be refilled?


(i) Lihat Gambar, yang bagian bawah itu jumlahnya ada berapa wadah.

(ii) Massa yang paling ringan = 15kg

(iii) Massa yang paling umum (sering muncul mungkin) = 36kg

(iv) Banyak wadah yang harus diisi kembali karena massanya kurang dari 30kg ada = 9 wadah

14. the mass of a watermelon is 7/1 kg. the mass of a apples is 2/5 kg less than the mass of the watermelona. what is the mass of the applesb.what is the total mass of the apples and watermelon​


Diketahui:

Berat semangka = 7/1 kg

Berat apel = 2/5 kg kurang dari semangka

Maka:

a. Berat apel = 7/1 - 2/5

                     = 35/5 - 2/5

                     = 33/5 = 6 3/5

b. Berat apel dan semangka = 7/1 + 6 3/5

                                                = 35/5 + 33/5

                                                = 68/5 = 13 3/5

Maaf klo salah

Semoga membantu

Jadikan jawaban terbaik ya...


15. The bars of chocolate in a box have total mass of 15/16 kg. Each bar of chocolate has a mass of 5/32 kg. How many bars of chocolate are there in the box?


15/16:5/32=15/16x32/5=480/80=6barstotal mass = 15/16 kg
each bar = 5/32
many bar = total mass ÷ each bar
=15/16 ÷ 5/32
= 15/16 × 32/5
= 480/80
= 6

chocolate are there in the box have 6 bars

16. calculate the molar mass of a compound if 0.372 mol of it has a mass of 152g​


Jawaban:

Massa molar suatu senyawa yang memiliki 0,372 mol dan massa 152g adalah 408.6g/mol

MENGHITUNG MASSA MOLAR :

Massa molar suatu zat dapat dihitung dengan membagi massa zat dengan jumlah molnya . Itu adalah;

Massa molar (g/mol) = massa (g) no. mol ( mol)

Berdasarkan pertanyaan ini, suatu senyawa memiliki 0,372 mol dan massa 152g, maka massa molar senyawa tersebut adalah sebagai berikut:

Massa molar = 152g 0,372mol

Massa molar = 408.6g/mol

Jadi, massa molar suatu senyawa yang memiliki 0,372 mol dan massa 152g adalah 408,6 g/mol.

Penjelasan:


17. Math Andy and Bernard have a total mass of 83.27 kg. Andy's mass is 39.36 kg What is Bernard's mass?


Jawaban:

43.91 kg

83.27-39.36 = 43.91

sorry if wrong

83.27 - 39.36
= 43.91 kg

18. A kitten and a basket has a mass of 3 kg. A hanster and a similar basket has a mass of 1.4 kg. The mass of the kitten is 5 times the mass of the hamster. (a) what is the mass of the hamster? (b) what is the mass of the kitten?


hamster = x
kitten =y
basket=z
y=5x


x + z = 1,4
y+ z = 3. (+)
x-y = -1,6
x-5x=-1,6
6x = 1,6. x =0,267
y = 5x=5×0,267=1,335



19. A bag contains 15 potatoes which have a mean mass of 136 g,The farmer puts 3 potatoes which have a mean mass of 130 g into the bag.Calculate the mean mass of all the potatoes in the bag. ​


x = n1x1 + n2x2 / n1+ n2

= 15.136 + 3.130 / 15+3

= 135g

"Sorry if I made a mistake, I never made this kind of question before, but I remembered the formula"

x = mean

n = amount of potatoes


20. 23.A watermelon has a mass of 12.78 kg. Its mass is thrice the mass of a papaya. Find thetotal mass of the two fruits.​


Jawaban:

mtk atau b inggris sih:)


Video Terkait Topik Diatas


1 25 Moles Of Pbo2 Have A Mass Of 1 25 Moles Of Pbo2 Have A Mass Of Reviewed by Romano on September 28, 2022 Rating: 5

Tidak ada komentar:

Diberdayakan oleh Blogger.